Details about our many research opportunities Information about ancestors and genealogy Special programs for teachers and students Information for our Moravian churches and ministers Support the Moravian Archives as a donor or volunteer
 

Congregation Records

 

The Moravian Archives, Bethlehem has church registers and/or other records from the following congregations. The congregations listed in italics are no longer active.

ARIZONA

Peoria, Morning Star

CALIFORNIA

Banning, Morongo

Covina
Downey
Martinez Mission
Yorba Linda, Good Shepherd


DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Faith, Washington DC


ILLINOIS

Olney
West Salem


INDIANA

Hope
Indianapolis I/Haverford
Indianapolis II

Indianapolis/Bethany


IOWA

Blairstown
Gracehill
Harmony
Moravia
Victor


KANSAS

Osborne


MARYLAND

Carroll's Manor
Graceham

Monocacy Moravian Christian Fellowship
Upper Marlboro


MICHIGAN

Canton, Faith Community

Menominee
Unionville
Westland, Grace


MINNESOTA

Berea
Bethany
Bethesda

Chaska
Elim
Hebron

Hector
Henderson

Lake Auburn/ Laketown
Northfield
Zoar


MISSOURI

Macedonia
Oakland
Spring Grove
Woodmount


NEW JERSEY

Battle Hill

Camden

Egg Harbor
Elizabeth
Hope
Oldman's Creek

Palmyra
Riverside
Tom's River, Evangel


NEW YORK

Brooklyn
Camden Valley

Castleton Hill
Great Kills
Long Island
Metropolitan Fellowship
Midland Beach

New Dorp
New Dorp Beach
New Hartford, Good Shepherd

New York I
New York II/ Tremont Terrace
Sichem
Stapleton/Vanderbilt Avenue
Trinity Italian
Utica Hilltop
Utica Trinity


NORTH DAKOTA

Aurelia
Bethel
Canaan
Embden
Goshen
Tagus


OHIO

Beersheba
Dover I
Dover II (south)_
Fry's Valley
Gnadenhutten
Port Washington
Schoenbrunn
Sharon
Uhrichsville


PENNSYLVANIA

Allemaengel/Lynn
Allentown

Allentown, Midway Manor
Bethel (Swatara)

Bethlehem, Central
Bethlehem, College Hill

Bethlehem, South / Advent
Bethlehem, West Side
Canadensis

Center Valley, Grace
Coopersburg

Coveville
Dansbury
Donegal

Easton
Emmaus
Frederickstown
Gnadenhuetten

Hebron/Lebanon
Heidelberg
Hopedale/Newfoundland
Lancaster
Lititz
Muddy Creek
Nazareth
Oley
Palmer Township
Philadelphia I
Philadelphia II

Philadelphia III
Philadelphia V
Philadelphia Home Mission

Reading
Roemerville
Salisbury

Schoeneck
Tulpehocken
Yardley, Big Oak

York I
York Bethany
York Covenant
York Olivet


RHODE ISLAND

Newport


WISCONSIN

Ephraim
Gerah

Glenwood
Green Bay, East Side

Green Bay, West Side
Lake Mills
Mamre
Milwaukee
Piperville

Rudolf (also see: Wisconsin Rapids)
Saratoga (see: Wisconsin Rapids)

Shiloh

Sister Bay

Stockholm
Sturgeon Bay
Veedum (also see: Wisconsin Rapids)
Watertown
Wisconsin Rapids

 


Canada

Ontario

Toronto, New Dawn

• LIST OF HOLDINGS
• CURRENTLY AVAILABLE INVENTORIES
• ARCHIVES LIBRARY
• LIST OF CONGREGATION RECORDS
• BETHLEHEM DIGITAL HISTORY PROJECT

 

PRODUCED BY SAGITTA MARKETING